LEGAL WARNING AND PRIVACY POLICY

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL , in compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December), as well as the existing regulation on services of the information society and electronic commerce (Law 34/2002, of 11 July), announces the general conditions of use that apply to all operations (queries, requests for information, budgets, orders and purchases, etc.) carried out through of the web www.p4q.com

  1. Legal information

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL, established in:

Elkartegi of Alonsotegi 27, 48810 Alonsotegi – Spain

and CIF: B95019212 , being holder of the domain www.p4q.com

duly registered in the Mercantile Register of Bilbao, in compliance with what is established in Law 34/2002, of July 11.

  1. Intellectual property

The intellectual property rights of the website, as well as its different contents, are owned by P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL

It is strictly forbidden to make any alteration of this page. P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL assumes no liability that may arise from unauthorized manipulations or alterations. P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL does not grant any license or authorization of use of any type on its industrial and intellectual property rights or on any other property or right related to the web, services or contents.

It is forbidden the total or partial reproduction of the contents of this website without citing its origin or without requesting express authorization for it. The unauthorized use of the information contained in this website, as well as the damages caused in the intellectual and industrial property rights of P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL will result in the exercise of the corresponding actions and, as the case may be, the responsibilities that of be derived.

  1. Terms of use

This website has been created by P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL , for information purposes, for your personal use and free of charge.

  1. a) Licit use

The user of this website and its services is obliged to make a use in accordance with the laws and uses of the traffic, and will refrain from using the web and its services for purposes or effects that are harmful or harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the web and services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the website and services by users. Those who fail to comply with this obligation will be liable, against P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL and against third parties, for any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of said obligation.

  1. b) Assurance of errors

In the case that official publications are cited or reproduced, such reproduction shall be of an informative nature and all publications should be considered as valid in their bulletin or corresponding official source.

  1. c) Availability of the service

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL reserves the right to make, at any time and without need of prior notice, modifications and updates on the information contained in its website or in its configuration or presentation.

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the operation of the website and services. Where reasonably possible, disruptions in the operation of the website and services will be previously noted.

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL excludes any liability for damages of any nature that may be due to the lack of availability or continuity of the operation of the website and services, to the fraud of the utility that users could have attributed to the web and services, to the fallibility of the web and services, and in particular, but not exclusively, to the failures in access to the different web pages or those from which the services are provided.

  1. Liability for the use of contained information

The user is aware and accepts voluntarily that the use of the web, services and contents takes place, in any case, under his sole and exclusive responsibility. Both the access to the web, as well as the use that can be made of the information contained in it, is the exclusive responsibility of the one who performs it. P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL shall not be liable for any consequence, damage or prejudice that may arise from such access or use of information or from the application made to support any personal or business opinion or decision. P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL does not assume any responsibility derived from the connection or contents of the links of third parties referred to in the web.

  1. Personal data protection

In cases in which access to any of the pages, services and / or products of P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL requires the collection of personal data, it is reported that they will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current legislation concerning the Protection of Personal Data. The data provided will be included in an automated file of personal data, which has been duly registered in the General Registry of Personal Data Protection, in order to properly manage the business relationship with the user / client (information, budgets , order and payment management, advertising, after-sales service)

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL complies with the current legislation on data protection, having adopted the necessary administrative and technical procedures to guarantee the security of the personal data collected.

The privacy policy of P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL guarantees the user in any case the possibility of exercising their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data, by ordinary mail addressed to:

P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL

Alonsotegi Elkartegia 27, 48810 Alonsotegi

or by email: p4q@p4q.com

In case you provide us with your email address, it is understood that you are giving consent for it to be used for sending communications related to the activity developed by P4Q ELECTRONICS, SL

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction

These general conditions are ruled by the Spanish Law. The parties submit, for the resolution of conflicts and with waiver of any other jurisdiction, to the courts and courts of the user’s domicile.